-+ 0.00%
-+ 0.00%
-+ 0.00%
The Guohai Securities Research Report points out that the Agricultural Bank's revenue growth rate has increased, and the core asset quality index is steady. Revenue for the first three quarters of 2026 was +12.33% year-on-year, and net profit to mother +7.10% year-on-year. The revenue growth rate continued to increase compared to the first half of the year. The revenue growth rate increased in Q3 in a single quarter. The growth rate of loans in the county is higher than that of the entire bank. The total loan amount at the end of Q3 was +7.35% compared to the beginning of the year, and deposits were +4.60% compared to the beginning of the year. County loans were +10.11% compared to the beginning of the year, accounting for about 41.3% of the bank's loans, and county deposits were +4.35% compared to the beginning of the year. The county area still has a differentiating advantage. The defect rate decreased by 2 bp compared to the end of Q2. The defect rate at the end of Q3 was 1.23%, down 2 bps from 1.25% at the end of Q2, and asset quality was further improved. The provision coverage rate at the end of Q3 was 289.13%, a slight decrease of about 0.97pct from 290.1% at the end of Q2. The Agricultural Bank's risk control system is stable and maintains a “buy” rating.
Share
Listen to the news
The Guohai Securities Research Report points out that the Agricultural Bank's revenue growth rate has increased, and the core asset quality index is steady. Revenue for the first three quarters of 2026 was +12.33% year-on-year, and net profit to mother +7.10% year-on-year. The revenue growth rate continued to increase compared to the first half of the year. The revenue growth rate increased in Q3 in a single quarter. The growth rate of loans in the county is higher than that of the entire bank. The total loan amount at the end of Q3 was +7.35% compared to the beginning of the year, and deposits were +4.60% compared to the beginning of the year. County loans were +10.11% compared to the beginning of the year, accounting for about 41.3% of the bank's loans, and county deposits were +4.35% compared to the beginning of the year. The county area still has a differentiating advantage. The defect rate decreased by 2 bp compared to the end of Q2. The defect rate at the end of Q3 was 1.23%, down 2 bps from 1.25% at the end of Q2, and asset quality was further improved. The provision coverage rate at the end of Q3 was 289.13%, a slight decrease of about 0.97pct from 290.1% at the end of Q2. The Agricultural Bank's risk control system is stable and maintains a “buy” rating.
Disclaimer:Webull uses external vendor Google Translation Service for news translations where we endeavour to ensure these are correct, however, we recommend that you please double-check this information accordingly. Webull is not responsible for translation errors or issues.
What's Trending